web development · medellín, antioquia

Website development in Medellín

From Medellín, clients have trusted us with projects such as Telas Real, the B2B catalog with more than 850 SKUs that increased its quote requests by 64%, and Psicowork, a clinical and organizational psychology portal. We build websites, stores and custom software for companies in Antioquia, remotely.

Landing
From 450,000
Corporate
From 2,500,000
Store
From 1,300,000
Payment
50% / 50%

Why companies in Medellín choose us

  • 01

    Original design

    Your brand, not a template shared by thousands of businesses.

  • 02

    Direct engineering

    You talk to the people who design and code, with no middlemen or subcontracting.

  • 03

    Speed

    Your website loads in under a second, on mobile data too.

  • 04

    Local SEO

    Structure and data to show up when people search for your service in Medellín.

  • 05

    Colombian payments

    Wompi, Bold, PayU, PSE and Nequi built in.

  • 06

    Code ownership

    The code, the domain and the accounts are in your name.

Sectors we serve in Medellín

  • Textiles and fashion
  • Mental health and wellbeing
  • B2B commerce
  • Technology
  • Professional services

Starting investment

Corporate Website

from$2.500.000 COP

  • Up to 8 internal pages
  • Services, portfolio and testimonials
  • Form and WhatsApp
  • Initial technical SEO
  • Analytics setup

Starting price. The exact amount is set in the proposal based on scope and integrations.

Choose this plan →

Web development for companies in Medellín

Medellín's textile, fashion and services industries need fast catalogs and simple quoting processes: that's what we build.

Web development plans for companies in Medellín (2026).
PlanFromDeliveryIdeal for
Landing page450,000 COP7 to 12 daysCampaigns and lead generation
Corporate site2,500,000 COP15 to 25 daysThe company's complete presence
Online store1,300,000 COP25 to 40 daysSelling online with Colombian payments
Custom software4,500,000 COP4 to 12 weeksDashboards, platforms and automation

How we work

  1. 1Discovery
  2. 2Design
  3. 3Development
  4. 4Quality and speed
  5. 5Launch

Projects we've delivered

Frequently asked questions

How much does a website cost in Medellín?

With K&T Code a landing page starts at 450,000 COP, a corporate site at 2,500,000 COP and an online store at 1,300,000 COP.

How does payment work?

50% when design starts and 50% after testing and launch. We accept bank transfer, Nequi, Daviplata and card.

Can we meet?

By video call, with progress you can review online at every stage.

How long does it take?

A landing page takes 7 to 12 days, a corporate site 15 to 25 days and an online store 25 to 40 days.

Related guides

Shall we talk about your project?

Tell us what you need and we'll reply the same business day with a custom proposal.

main✓ 0 errorssrc/app/page.tsx
Ln 1 · 0%60 fpsENCOPCúcuta --:--
Let's talk? Online · we reply today
kytcode — zsh