web development · cali, valle del cauca

Website development in Cali

We work remotely with companies in Cali and Valle del Cauca that need a website of their own: corporate sites, online stores with Colombian payments and custom software, with the same method and timelines as in the rest of the country.

Landing
From 450,000
Corporate
From 2,500,000
Store
From 1,300,000
Payment
50% / 50%

Why companies in Cali choose us

  • 01

    Original design

    Your brand, not a template shared by thousands of businesses.

  • 02

    Direct engineering

    You talk to the people who design and code, with no middlemen or subcontracting.

  • 03

    Speed

    Your website loads in under a second, on mobile data too.

  • 04

    Local SEO

    Structure and data to show up when people search for your service in Cali.

  • 05

    Colombian payments

    Wompi, Bold, PayU, PSE and Nequi built in.

  • 06

    Code ownership

    The code, the domain and the accounts are in your name.

Sectors we serve in Cali

  • Retail and distribution
  • Healthcare
  • Agribusiness
  • Tourism
  • Professional services

Starting investment

Corporate Website

from$2.500.000 COP

  • Up to 8 internal pages
  • Services, portfolio and testimonials
  • Form and WhatsApp
  • Initial technical SEO
  • Analytics setup

Starting price. The exact amount is set in the proposal based on scope and integrations.

Choose this plan →

Web development for companies in Cali

For a business in Cali, a fast website with WhatsApp built in and local SEO is the most direct way to win customers in the city and sell across Colombia.

Web development plans for companies in Cali (2026).
PlanFromDeliveryIdeal for
Landing page450,000 COP7 to 12 daysCampaigns and lead generation
Corporate site2,500,000 COP15 to 25 daysThe company's complete presence
Online store1,300,000 COP25 to 40 daysSelling online with Colombian payments
Custom software4,500,000 COP4 to 12 weeksDashboards, platforms and automation

How we work

  1. 1Discovery
  2. 2Design
  3. 3Development
  4. 4Quality and speed
  5. 5Launch

Projects we've delivered

Frequently asked questions

How much does a website cost in Cali?

With K&T Code a landing page starts at 450,000 COP, a corporate site at 2,500,000 COP and an online store at 1,300,000 COP.

How does payment work?

50% when design starts and 50% after testing and launch. We accept bank transfer, Nequi, Daviplata and card.

Can we meet?

By video call, with staged deliveries and online reviews.

How long does it take?

A landing page takes 7 to 12 days, a corporate site 15 to 25 days and an online store 25 to 40 days.

Related guides

Shall we talk about your project?

Tell us what you need and we'll reply the same business day with a custom proposal.

main✓ 0 errorssrc/app/page.tsx
Ln 1 · 0%60 fpsENCOPCúcuta --:--
Let's talk? Online · we reply today
kytcode — zsh