web development · cúcuta, norte de santander

Website development in Cúcuta

K&T Code has its headquarters in San José de Cúcuta. We design and build websites, online stores and custom software for companies in Cúcuta, Los Patios, Villa del Rosario and all of Norte de Santander, with in-person and remote service.

Landing
From 450,000
Corporate
From 2,500,000
Store
From 1,300,000
Payment
50% / 50%

Why companies in Cúcuta choose us

  • 01

    Original design

    Your brand, not a template shared by thousands of businesses.

  • 02

    Direct engineering

    You talk to the people who design and code, with no middlemen or subcontracting.

  • 03

    Speed

    Your website loads in under a second, on mobile data too.

  • 04

    Local SEO

    Structure and data to show up when people search for your service in Cúcuta.

  • 05

    Colombian payments

    Wompi, Bold, PayU, PSE and Nequi built in.

  • 06

    Code ownership

    The code, the domain and the accounts are in your name.

Sectors we serve in Cúcuta

  • Textiles and apparel
  • Footwear and leather goods
  • Clinics and dentistry
  • Cross-border trade and logistics
  • Real estate and construction
  • Software and automation

Starting investment

Corporate Website

from$2.500.000 COP

  • Up to 8 internal pages
  • Services, portfolio and testimonials
  • Form and WhatsApp
  • Initial technical SEO
  • Analytics setup

Starting price. The exact amount is set in the proposal based on scope and integrations.

Choose this plan →

Web development for companies in Cúcuta

We know the region's economy: cross-border trade, textiles, footwear, healthcare and construction. That's why we design catalogs, booking portals and corporate sites built for Cúcuta's customers and for selling to the whole country.

Web development plans for companies in Cúcuta (2026).
PlanFromDeliveryIdeal for
Landing page450,000 COP7 to 12 daysCampaigns and lead generation
Corporate site2,500,000 COP15 to 25 daysThe company's complete presence
Online store1,300,000 COP25 to 40 daysSelling online with Colombian payments
Custom software4,500,000 COP4 to 12 weeksDashboards, platforms and automation

How we work

  1. 1Discovery
  2. 2Design
  3. 3Development
  4. 4Quality and speed
  5. 5Launch

Projects we've delivered

Frequently asked questions

How much does a website cost in Cúcuta?

With K&T Code a landing page starts at 450,000 COP, a corporate site at 2,500,000 COP and an online store at 1,300,000 COP.

How does payment work?

50% when design starts and 50% after testing and launch. We accept bank transfer, Nequi, Daviplata and card.

Can we meet?

Yes. We can meet in person in Cúcuta (for example in Caobos or downtown) or by video call.

How long does it take?

A landing page takes 7 to 12 days, a corporate site 15 to 25 days and an online store 25 to 40 days.

Related guides

Shall we talk about your project?

Tell us what you need and we'll reply the same business day with a custom proposal.

main✓ 0 errorssrc/app/page.tsx
Ln 1 · 0%60 fpsENCOPCúcuta --:--
Let's talk? Online · we reply today
kytcode — zsh