web development · bogotá, cundinamarca

Website development in Bogotá

Bogotá is the city where we've delivered the most projects: CXellence Group, Motofox, Qvareli, Eccocia, Academia SEA, Noskygroup and Traum Drop, among others. We build B2B corporate sites, online stores and custom platforms for Bogotá companies, remotely and with staged deliveries.

Landing
From 450,000
Corporate
From 2,500,000
Store
From 1,300,000
Payment
50% / 50%

Why companies in Bogotá choose us

  • 01

    Original design

    Your brand, not a template shared by thousands of businesses.

  • 02

    Direct engineering

    You talk to the people who design and code, with no middlemen or subcontracting.

  • 03

    Speed

    Your website loads in under a second, on mobile data too.

  • 04

    Local SEO

    Structure and data to show up when people search for your service in Bogotá.

  • 05

    Colombian payments

    Wompi, Bold, PayU, PSE and Nequi built in.

  • 06

    Code ownership

    The code, the domain and the accounts are in your name.

Sectors we serve in Bogotá

  • B2B consulting
  • Engineering and construction
  • Fashion and retail
  • Education
  • Automotive
  • Tourism

Starting investment

Corporate Website

from$2.500.000 COP

  • Up to 8 internal pages
  • Services, portfolio and testimonials
  • Form and WhatsApp
  • Initial technical SEO
  • Analytics setup

Starting price. The exact amount is set in the proposal based on scope and integrations.

Choose this plan →

Web development for companies in Bogotá

In a market as competitive as Bogotá's, the difference is an original design, a website that loads in under a second and SEO that puts you in front of business clients.

Web development plans for companies in Bogotá (2026).
PlanFromDeliveryIdeal for
Landing page450,000 COP7 to 12 daysCampaigns and lead generation
Corporate site2,500,000 COP15 to 25 daysThe company's complete presence
Online store1,300,000 COP25 to 40 daysSelling online with Colombian payments
Custom software4,500,000 COP4 to 12 weeksDashboards, platforms and automation

How we work

  1. 1Discovery
  2. 2Design
  3. 3Development
  4. 4Quality and speed
  5. 5Launch

Projects we've delivered

Frequently asked questions

How much does a website cost in Bogotá?

With K&T Code a landing page starts at 450,000 COP, a corporate site at 2,500,000 COP and an online store at 1,300,000 COP.

How does payment work?

50% when design starts and 50% after testing and launch. We accept bank transfer, Nequi, Daviplata and card.

Can we meet?

We work by video call with follow-up meetings at each stage; if the project needs it, we arrange a visit.

How long does it take?

A landing page takes 7 to 12 days, a corporate site 15 to 25 days and an online store 25 to 40 days.

Related guides

Shall we talk about your project?

Tell us what you need and we'll reply the same business day with a custom proposal.

main✓ 0 errorssrc/app/page.tsx
Ln 1 · 0%60 fpsENCOPCúcuta --:--
Let's talk? Online · we reply today
kytcode — zsh